• Destinations
  • Tours
  • Private Tours
  • Why Minzifa
  • Reviews
  • Minzifa Travel
    Minzifa Travel
    Loading spinner
    Minzifa Travel

    Explore

    ToursDestinationsTour TypesEco TravelNews

    About Minzifa

    About UsReviewsCertificatesContacts

    Support

    Plan Your TripFAQBooking ConditionsHotel Booking Rules

    Contact Information

    booking@minzifatravel.com

    Follow us

    Contact Information

    booking@minzifatravel.com
    Minzifa TravelMinzifa Travel

    © 2026 Minzifa Travel. All rights reserved.

    1. Home
    2. Uzbekistan
    3. Sufi Tour To Uzbekistan (Religious Tourism)

    Sufi Tour To Uzbekistan (Religious Tourism)

    4.9 Excellent(500+ verified traveler)
    9 days
    Bukhara
    from
    USD$0/ per person
    sufi tour uzbekistan
    митми
    Minzifa Travel
    Minzifa Travel
    Minzifa Travelsufi tour uzbekistanмитмиMinzifa TravelMinzifa TravelMinzifa Travel
    1 / 0
    facts_img
    Type TourPrivate tour
    facts_img
    ThemeDay Tours
    facts_img
    Group Size2-12

    from

    USD$0 / per person

    facts_img
    Guaranteed Departure
    facts_img
    Private Tour
    facts_img
    24/7 travel support

    Discover the Spiritual Heritage of Uzbekistan on a Sufi Tour

    Sufi Tour to Uzbekistan

    Embark on a spiritual journey through the heart of Central Asia with our 8-day Sufi Tour to Uzbekistan. This unique experience takes you across Tashkent, Samarkand, and Bukhara — the timeless cities of the Silk Road, where Sufi traditions have flourished for centuries.

    ✨ Highlights of the journey:

    • Explore sacred Sufi sites and shrines in Tashkent.
    • Visit the Mausoleum of Imam al-Bukhari, one of the most revered places in the Islamic world.
    • Discover the holy sites of Samarkand, including ancient mosques and madrassas.
    • Experience the Sufi centers of Bukhara, with a special visit to the spiritual landmark “Yeti Pir”.
    • Immerse yourself in the vibrant culture, history, and hospitality of Uzbekistan.

    Throughout the tour, you will enjoy comfortable accommodations, expert-guided excursions, and a deep dive into the mystical traditions of Sufism that continue to inspire millions today.

    Journey Route

    Itinerary

    Day 1

    Arrival to Tashkent

    Day 2

    Tashkent - Samarkand ( by train )

    Day 3

    Samarkand

    Day 4

    Samarkand-Shakhrisabz-Samarkand

    Day 5

    Samarkand - Bukhara

    Day 6

    Bukhara

    Day 7

    Bukhara

    Day 8

    Bukhara - Tashkent

    Day 9

    Departure to Homeland!

    Want to read it later?

    Download this tour’s PDF brochure and start tour planning offline

    Price included

    Minzifa Travel
    Minzifa Travel Expert

    Plan your perfect Central Asia journey

    Get a personalised itinerary from our local travel specialists.

    facts_img
    Anna SmirnovaTravel Expert
    Free consultation

    Talk to a local expert

    Tell us what kind of trip you're planning and we’ll help build the perfect itinerary for you.

    Plan your perfect Central Asia journey

    Get a personalised itinerary from our local travel specialists.

    Phone

    Accommodation

    These are our featured hotels for this tour. Hotel allocation depends on availability and seasonality, so you may be assigned any hotel from our selection.

    All hotels 8.6+ rated on

    booking.com logo

    Take the Full Tour Plan With You

    Get the complete tour brochure with the detailed itinerary, accommodation information, included services, and everything you need to plan your journey.

    Before you book you should know

    Get the complete checklist before your trip

    Everything you need to know about documents, packing, health, money, and local travel conditions—all in one practical checklist.

    Dates & availability

    from

    USD$0 / per person

    facts_img
    Guaranteed Departure
    facts_img
    Private Tour
    facts_img
    24/7 travel support

    Why travelers trust Minzifa Travel?

    4.9

    494+ reviews
    34+ reviews

    Why thousands book with Minzifa Travel

    Certified Local Guides

    Certified Local Guides

    The best in the region – passionate, knowledgeable guides who know every corner of Central Asia.

    Tried & Tested Itineraries

    Tried & Tested Itineraries

    Every route is refined to perfection. Our itineraries are crafted from years of experience.

    Comfortable Transfers

    Comfortable Transfers

    Professional drivers, air-conditioned vehicles, and reliable transportation for your peace of mind.

    Your Safety, Our Priority

    Your Safety, Our Priority

    We put your wellbeing first. Our tours include comprehensive safety measures and support.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Do you have any questions?

    Contact the Expert team with your inquiry; they usually respond in less than 2 hours.

    Minzifa Travel

    Didn't find what you were looking for?

    Tell us your dream trip and our experts will create a personalized tour just for you.

    Step 1 of 4

    Pick destination(s) and your travel month

    When do you want to go?
    Minzifa Travel

    Didn't find what you were looking for?

    Tell us your dream trip and our experts will create a personalized tour just for you.

    0